P. C. KITCHENS LIMITED

Address

P. C. KITCHENS LIMITED
HOLLY LODGE RAVENS BANK
WHAPLODE ST CATHERINE
SPALDING
LINCS
PE12 6SG
Classification:

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05033473
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£5.00 on 16 Apr 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
24 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Blaxter
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Celia Childs
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Childs
3 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DREAM DOORS TORBAY LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2009

Previous Addresses

WOOD COTTAGE, BARTON HARTSHORNE
BUCKINGHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK18 4JT
Changed 15 Oct 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 24 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 13 Nov 2013 9
28 Feb 2012 1 Jun 2012 4
28 Feb 2011 2 Sep 2011 7
28 Feb 2010 21 Sep 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years