P C MARITIME LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Bowker House Lee Mill Ivybridge Devon United Kingdom PL21 9EF

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£71.88k
Current assets
£117.19k
Current creditors
£20.71k
Shareholders funds
£98.89k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02281756
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLINCHWIN LIMITED27 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with updates

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Anne Marie Cecilia Edmonds as a director on 2022-01-11

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Anne Marie Cecilia Edmonds as a secretary on 2022-01-11

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company