P. CHALLEN LIMITED

Address

P. CHALLEN LIMITED
NORFOLK ESTATE SAW MILL
LONDON ROAD
ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX
BN18 9AU
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01903 885 000
Fax: 01903 885 050
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02552717
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Oct 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £45,657 £18,228 £31,171
Debtors: £295,110 £317,426 £569,348
Creditors due within one year: £495,731 £580,972 £799,120
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,898 -£87,593 -£45,221
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £63,738 £11,502 £70,057
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Challen
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Benn Challen
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Challen
before 29 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Vanessa Challen
before 29 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 29 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Hannah Tomlinson
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CALVERTON FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

P. CHALLEN STONE & MARBLE MASON LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

55 CHANTRY FIELD ROAD
ANGMERING VILLAGE
WEST SUSSEX
BN16 4LU
Changed 25 Nov 1999

181 NEWFOUNDLAND ROAD
BRISTOL
BS2 9LU
Changed 29 Jul 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pchallen.org
www.pchallen.net
www.pchallen.org.uk
www.pchallen.active
www.pchallen.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 20 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 11 Apr 2014 13
31 Mar 2012 26 Feb 2013 11
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 23 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years