P D H DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

P D H DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
EUROPARC INNOVATION CENTRE
INNOVATION WAY
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN37 9TT
(145 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00619334
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 20 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
14 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2011
Filed on:
20 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 1980
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 15 Feb 1979
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 1977
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 1977
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 1977
LLOYDS BANK LTD
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 1976
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 1975
LLOYDS BANK LTD
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 1975
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 1974
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 1974
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 1974
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 1974
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 1973
LLOYDS BANK LTD
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1973
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1973
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MEMO OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 1973

Previous Company Names

G. HURST & SONS (DEVELOPMENTS) LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2004
G.HURST & SONS(CONTRACTORS)LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

WOODSTOCK
LONDON ROAD
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7EB
Changed 2 Nov 2011

87 CAROLGATE
RETFORD
DN22 6EJ
Changed 26 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 14 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 4 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 4 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 20 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 1 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years