P & D MANUFACTURING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Avon Building Units 137-145 South Liberty Lane Bedminster Bristol Avon BS3 2TL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£67.78k
Current assets
£3.38m
Current creditors
£1.66m
Shareholders funds
£2.79m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03035814
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2022

Next statement due by 2 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEATHLIGHT LIMITED19 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Appointment of Troy Owen Roberts as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company