P F S ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

P F S ASSOCIATES LIMITED
12 BRIDGFORD ROAD
WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 6AB
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04197226
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £62,065 £80,413
Debtors: £7,024 £6,660
Creditors due within one year: £21,141 £18,365
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £47,948 £68,708
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £47,948 £68,708
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Renata Smith
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Smith
14 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P R A NOTTINGHAM LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2011
PETER ROCHE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 10 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 20 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years