P-G DRAPES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit A Tadman Street Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 5QU

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£18.10k
Current assets
£150.98k
Current creditors
£137.33k
Shareholders funds
£13.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04600728
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2022

Next statement due by 21 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13990 - Manufacture of other textiles not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREBLE BASS LIMITED14 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-07 with no updates

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

04/12/184 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company