P I REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 May 2014

Address

P I REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,579 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01795 473 555
Fax: 01795 474 586
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Manufacture of sports goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01978915
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 1986
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2014
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£600,100.00 on 1 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2012
Filed on:
1 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Homer
2 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham White
5 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION TO DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2006
BARCLAYS CONVERTED INVESTMENTS LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

POWAKADDY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2012
POWA KADDY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

POWAKADDY
EUROLINK INDUSTRIAL CENTRE
CASTLE ROAD, SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 3RN
Changed 30 Aug 2012

EGB HOUSE
EUROLINK INDUSTRIAL CENTRE,
CASTLE ROAD
SITTINGBOURNE ME10 3RN
Changed 3 Aug 2007

SITINGBOURNE INDUSTRIAL PARK
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 3JH
Changed 8 Nov 2006

RIVERHOLME WORKS
HUDDERSFIELD RD, HOLMFIRTH
HUDDERSFIELD
W YORKS, HD7 2TN
Changed 13 Jan 1992

SITTINGBOURNE INDUSTRIAL PARK
CROWN QUAY LANE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT ME10 3HS
Changed 11 May 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pirealisationstwozeroonetwo.co.uk
www.pirealisationstwenty12.co.uk
www.pirealisations2012.co.uk
www.pirealisationstwenty12.com
www.pirealisations2012.com
www.pirealisationstwozeroonetwo.com
www.pirealisationstwozeroonetwo.sports

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 22 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 8 Jun 2010 6
31 Dec 2008 25 Jun 2009 6
31 Dec 2007 18 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years