P J DAVIDSON (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
- Hertford Road Hoddesdon Hertfordshire England EN11 9BX

Company number
11526666
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 August 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2023

Next statement due by 2 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VW TRADING LIMITED3 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/242 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Alan Robert Robertson as a director on 2023-12-31

View Document

23/09/2323 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

12/09/2312 September 2023 Appointment of Mrs Anita Suzanne Harris as a director on 2023-09-12

View Document

30/08/2330 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-19 with no updates

View Document

17/07/2317 July 2023 Termination of appointment of Naomi Anne Connell as a director on 2023-07-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company