P J HIRONS LIMITED



Last updated 11 September 2020
Legal registered address
283 SOUTH ROAD WALKLEY SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S6 3TA

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2019
Current assets
£673.75k
Current creditors
£516.56k
Shareholders funds
£157.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07960295
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2021

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 January 2020

Next statement due by 25 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

42910 - Construction of water projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P J HIRONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED16 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/02/2029 February 2020Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

14/01/2014 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR P J HIRONS LTD

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company