P J PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED

Address

P J PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED
39 BRIERLEY ROAD
SHAFTON
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S72 8QW
Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03589802
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,002.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £118,591 £140,610 £101,880
Debtors: £2,344 £10,569 £4,439
Creditors due within one year: £94,105 £101,124 £130,372
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68,830 £90,055 £15,947
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £60,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £151,171 £126,927 £121,824
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £151,171 £126,927 £121,824
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Booth
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BOOTH METALS LTD
Changed 3 Mar 2010
P J PLANT & EQUIPMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2009
MANAGEMENT SERVICES (WORLDWIDE) LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

AXHOLME HOUSE, NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 4NB

83 WEST LANE
SHARLSTON COMMON
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 1EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Dec 2012

FORMER SERVICE STATION ALDHAM BRIDGE
WOMBWELL LANE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8EP
Changed 25 Feb 2010

AXHOLME HOUSE NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN17 4NB
Changed 29 Oct 2009

AXHOLME HOUSE, NORTH STREET
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN17 4NB
Changed 20 Jul 2007

AXHOLME HOUSE
NORTH STREET CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN17 4NB
Changed 3 Jul 2006

88 KINGSWAY
HOLBORN
LONDON
WC2B 6AW
Changed 4 Jul 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Oct 2017 7
31 Mar 2016 21 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 26 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years