P & J ROOFING & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD



Last updated 11 September 2020
Legal registered address
18 CRENDON STREET HIGH WYCOMBE ENGLAND HP13 6LS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£209.20k
Fixed assets
£86.08k
Current creditors
£65.82k
Shareholders funds
£229.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05898452
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
7 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 August 2020

Next statement due by 21 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNDERTHORN DEVELOPMENTS LTD24 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2010 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/2019 FROM THE OLD COURT HOUSE HUGHENDEN ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 5DT

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

21/08/1821 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company