P J STOWELL & SONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

P J STOWELL & SONS LIMITED
4 HALIFAX ROAD
BRIERCLIFFE
BURNLEY
UNITED KINGDOM
BB10 3QH
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06770329
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
30 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2011
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Stowell
10 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAUL STOWELL LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2009

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 7 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years