P & JW PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

P & JW PROPERTIES LIMITED
22 WAIN PARK
PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 2HX
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03408637
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £16,806 £19,568 £13,422
Debtors: £1,382 £1,537
Creditors due within one year: £142,212 £94,464 £65,607
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£124,024 -£73,359 -£52,185
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £142,020 £142,020 £142,020
Total Assets less Liabilities: £50,000 £101,420 £156,140
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,000 £101,420 £156,140
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Willcocks
24 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Julie Willcocks
24 Jul 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

TP ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2011

Previous Addresses

HOMELEIGH COTTAGE BITTAFORD
IVYBRIDGE
DEVON
PL21 0DU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jun 2014

C/O T.P.ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
HOMELEIGH COTTAGE BITTAFORD
IVYBRIDGE
DEVON
PL21 0DU
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jul 2012

UNIT 27 HOLLY COURT ST MODWEN
ROAD PARKWAY IND EST MARSHMILLS
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 8LG
Changed 24 Feb 2011

UNIT 1 LIBBY COURT
KINGSMILL ROAD TAMAR VIEW IND ES
SALTASH
CORNWALL PL12 6LD
Changed 25 Apr 2007

UNIT 4A COLLAFORD FARM
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 5BD
Changed 19 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pandjwproperties.co.uk
www.pnjwproperties.co.uk
www.pnjwproperties.com
www.pandjwproperties.com
www.pnjwproperties.financial
www.pjwproperties.financial
www.pnjwproperties.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 24 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 8 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 26 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 24 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years