P & L ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

P & L ASSOCIATES LIMITED
COVENTRY HOUSE
01-03 COVENTRY ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
ENGLAND
IG1 4QR
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Bookkeeping activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08477268
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £5,778 £4,929 £1,105
Debtors: £7,860 £4,400
Creditors due within one year: £1,128 £1,220 £450
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,832 £11,569 £6,055
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,182 £51,969 £51,505
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Krzysztof Brylonek
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
Changed 24 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

COVENTRY CHAMBERS 01-03
COVENTRY ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4QR
Changed 7 Mar 2016

9 CITY HOUSE
CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4DU
Changed 27 Apr 2015

9 CITY HOUSE
CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4DU
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2014

9 CITY HOUSE
CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4DU
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2014

466 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
IG2 6LE
Changed 9 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years