P & L NETWORK LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Mews House 27a Bridge Street Hitchin Hertfordshire SG5 2DF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£21.45k
Fixed assets
£41.88k
Current creditors
£39.54k
Shareholders funds
£15.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03558150
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
5 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FERNWOOD BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED1 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company