P & L PROPERTY INVESTMENT LTD

Dissolved on 24 Jan 2017

Address

P & L PROPERTY INVESTMENT LTD
18/19 SALMON FIELDS BUSINESS VILLAGE
ROYTON
OLDHAM
OL2 6HT
(321 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03127142
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1995
Dissolution Date:
24 Jan 2017
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Nov 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Carden-jones
16 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
16 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lee Carden-jones
16 Nov 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

COLLISION ASSIST (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

PRINCE OF WALES HOUSE 18/19SALMON FIELDS BUSINESS VILLAGE
ROYTON
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL2 6HT
Changed 17 Dec 2013

BIRCH GARAGE
MANCHESTER ROAD
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 2QD
Changed 6 Aug 2010

268 MOSTON LANE EAST
NEW MOSTON
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M40 3QH
Changed 14 Apr 1999

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 20 Nov 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Sep 2016 3
31 Dec 2015 8 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 26 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 3 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years