P & L SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

P & L SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
77 BOLTS CROFT
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3GQ
Classification: Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02715686
Incorporation Date:
18 May 1992 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
22 Feb 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2014
Filed on:
18 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £50,503 £39,358 £56,623
Debtors: £17,424 £22,063 £31,387
Creditors due within one year: £72,978 £67,247 £81,677
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,051 £5,826 £6,333
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,377 £3,344 £11,223
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Lynch
27 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Lynch
27 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Company Secretary
27 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 1997
DAVID JOHNSON,JAMES HAMILTON KIRKMAN,MAHAN MEDIRATTA
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 1995

Previous Company Names

LIO LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

7 WHITE CLOSE
DOWNLEY
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP13 5NG
Changed 23 Jan 2011

17 WHEELER AVENUE
TYLERS GREEN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 8EN
Changed 28 Jan 2008

12 THE BROADWAY
AMERSHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP7 0HP
Changed 3 Dec 2002

9,STABLE LANE
SEER GREEN
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKS,HP9 2YT
Changed 22 Jan 1996

SUITE 5392
72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 8 Jun 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pandlsystemsinternational.co.uk
www.pnlsi.co.uk
www.pnlsystemsinternational.co.uk
www.plsystemsinternational.co.uk
www.plsystemsinternational.com
www.pnlsystemsinternational.com
www.pandlsystemsinternational.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 22 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2013 4 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 13 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2012 31 May 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code