P M OIL & STEEL UK LIMITED



Last updated 18 November 2019
Legal registered address
37-38 LONG ACRE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM WC2E 9JT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£109
Current assets
£10.63k
Current creditors
£589
Shareholders funds
£300.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04444457
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OIL & STEEL (UK) LIMITED23 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/04/1923 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/03/199 March 2019VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / REGENT CORPORATE SECRETARIES LTD / 10/10/2018

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

28/01/1928 January 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company