P M WHITLOCK LIMITED

Address

P M WHITLOCK LIMITED
GARNER ASSOCIATES
NORTHWOOD HOUSE
138 BROMHAM ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 2QW
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01234 870 090
Phone: 01234 871 881
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03081997
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1995 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Sep 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £418 £5,816 £1,613
Debtors: £223,580 £210,753 £226,999
Creditors due within one year: £242,120 £162,456 £196,470
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,878 £81,113 £83,642
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £43,232 £65,800 £100,182
Total Assets less Liabilities: £139 £27,524 £1,885
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £139 £27,524 £1,885
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Whitlock
5 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Whitlock
21 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 1998

Previous Company Names

HEAVYSCALE LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 7 Sep 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 9 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 8 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 28 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 7 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years