P & Q LIMITED

Address

P & Q LIMITED
CRINOLINE HOUSE COMMON ROAD
EAST TUDDENHAM
DEREHAM
NORFOLK
UNITED KINGDOM
NR20 3NF
Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06730522
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
26 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Perren
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROCK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

THE COUNTING HOUSE 22 BELLROPE MEADOW
THAXTED
ESSEX
CM6 2FE
Changed 4 Apr 2017

STUDIO 301A MILL STUDIO BUSINESS CENTRE
CRANE MEAD
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG11 9PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Sep 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 26 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 30 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 28 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years