P R M RETAIL LTD

Address

P R M RETAIL LTD
118 AIGBURTH ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L17 7BP
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07271438
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2015
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £267 £12,365 -£8,162
Creditors due within one year: £23,364 £740,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £86,403 £99,365 -£417,667
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,521
Total Assets less Liabilities: £86,403 £94,844 £34,641
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £94,844
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thangarajah Archchunan
3 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rajamalini Archchunan
3 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRT ACCOUNTANTS LTD
Changed 11 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

77 WINDOW LANE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L19 8EJ
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Aug 2014

9 TEAKWOOD CLOSE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L6 5LR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jun 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 11 Sep 2015 14
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 2 Jul 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years