P S W BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 03076316



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
66 PRESCOT STREET LONDON E1 8NN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 July 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER SMALL WORKS LIMITED29 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/10/1323 October 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/08/2013View PDF
20/11/1220 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2012 FROM
C/O THE MACDONADL PARTNERSHIP PLC
NEW BROAD STREET HOUSE 35 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1NH
View PDF
05/09/125 September 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/09/2012 FROM 163A DONALD STREET ROATH CARDIFF CF2 4TPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company