P & U MANGAL LIMITED

Address

P & U MANGAL LIMITED
10 MAITLAND CLOSE
WALTON ON THAMES
SURREY
KT12 3PH
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04407489
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£4.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £93,251 £66,807 £26,661
Debtors: £61,680 £99,656 £155,517
Creditors due within one year: £112,943 £123,746 £130,571
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £89,543 £89,605 £99,871
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £771,336 £412,383 £464,786
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,670 £10,556 £16,438
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Urpana Mangal
28 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Previn Mangal
28 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

SILVERIDGE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

LLOYDS BANK CHAMBERS
116 HIGH STREET
SMETHWICK
WEST MIDLANDS B66 3AP
Changed 1 Jun 2002

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 30 May 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pnumangal.co.uk
www.pandumangal.co.uk
www.pumangal.co.uk
www.pandumangal.com
www.pnumangal.com
www.pumangal.com
www.pandumangal.work

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 12 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 9 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 7 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 9 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 22 Jun 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years