P1 SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
7 Links Gardens Lane Edinburgh EH6 7JQ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£1.17m
Current assets
£2.45m
Fixed assets
£926.70k
Current creditors
£1.86m
Shareholders funds
£1.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC062396
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
24 May 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2021

Next statement due by 14 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREMIER ONE TREE SERVICES LIMITED7 June 2002
PREMIER ONE (LAND SERVICES) LTD.22 August 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-30 with no updates

View Document

02/10/202 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

11/10/1911 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following P1 SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company