P1 TASMANIA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
CAVENDISH HOUSE 18 CAVENDISH SQUARE LONDON W1G 0PJ

Company number
03623056
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2014

Next statement due by 23 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWSL 240 LIMITED28 October 1998
THE TUSSAUDS GROUP LIMITED26 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015 31/03/15 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

19/09/1419 September 2014 Annual return made up to 26 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

20/09/1320 September 2013 Annual return made up to 26 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company