P1 TECHNOLOGY LTD

Company number 05022001



Last updated 11 September 2019
Registered office address
5 JOHNSON STREET STOCKSBRIDGE SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S36 1BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 January 2019

Next statement due by 3 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROTOTYPE 1 LIMITED14 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/02/198 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
29/01/1829 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£55.11k
Fixed assets
£29.34k
Current creditors
£76.52k
Shareholders funds
£4.46k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company