PA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Bressenden Place London United Kingdom SW1E 5DN

Company number
00414220
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 July 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.A.MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED4 July 1983
PA CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED1 January 1989
PA CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED1 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Kenneth John Toombs on 2022-02-03

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Hamish Maule as a director on 2022-01-12

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Kenneth John Toombs as a director on 2022-01-12

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Alan Middleton as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Ruairidh Gregor Cameron as a director on 2021-12-24

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company