PA HARDWARE LTD



Legal registered address
100 BRUCE ROAD RADFORD COVENTRY UNITED KINGDOM CV6 2LG

Company number
03163917
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 August 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 September 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUADNET LIMITED6 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/1215 March 2012ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

30/11/1130 November 2011VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 18/11/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/11/1123 November 2011NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/06/1116 June 2011VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/04/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/03/1128 March 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/03/2011 FROM C/O PAUL HUGHES 100 BRUCE ROAD RADFORD COVENTRY CV6 2LG UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company