PA REALISATIONS LIMITED

Address

PA REALISATIONS LIMITED
C/O ZOLFO COOPER LLP
THE OBSERVATORY
CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01393025
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1978 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
4 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
1 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Dec 2016

PA REALISATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 01393025) Registered office: c/o: Alix Partners UK Services LLP, The Observatory, Chapel Walks, MANCHESTER, M2 1HL

28 Oct 2016

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 6242 of 2016 In the Matter of PA REALISATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 01393025) Court Reference C12-2016-6242 and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 Petition to wind up the above-named company of 01393025, whose registered address is c/o Alix Partners UK Services LLP, The Observatory, Chapel Walks, Manchester M2 1HL (court reference C12-2016-6242) presented on 3 October 2016 by LEE BROWN, Ferns Cottage, Coniston Road, Thundersley, Essex, SS7 3JD Lee Brown, claiming to be a creditor of the company will be heard at High Court of Justice, Chancery Division, Companies Court, Rolls Building, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London, EC4A 1NL Date: 21 November 2016 Time: 10:30 am (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the petitioner or its solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 18 November 2016. The petitioner’s solicitor is Pinsent Masons LLP, 30 Crown Place, Earl Street, London, EC2A 4ES. (Ref: AR16/667417.07000.) 24 October 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Brown
31 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

PECTEL LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

PECTEL COURT
BURNT MILLS ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS13 1DT
Changed 31 Dec 2008

83 HIGH STREET
RAYLEIGH
EESEX
SS6 7EJ
Changed 25 May 2004

12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4QS
Changed 31 Oct 1995

83 HIGH STREET
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
SS6 7EJ
Changed 3 Apr 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.parealisations.co.uk
www.parealisations.com
www.parealisations.active
www.parealisations.org
www.parealisations.net
www.parealisations.construction
www.parealisations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jul 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 1 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 3 Aug 2007 11
2 Oct 2005 17 Mar 2006 5
26 Sep 2004 14 Jun 2005 9
30 Sep 2003 30 Mar 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years