PA SPORT UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

PA SPORT UK LIMITED
PA NEWSCENTRE
292 VAUXHALL BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1AE
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

News agency activities

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03891053
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1999
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 25 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
11 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2012
Filed on:
25 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Brown
14 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Brown
12 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
James Donnelley
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Clive Marshall
21 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE PRESS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2006
PA NEWS LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2005
DIPLEMA 447 LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

1 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7BX
Changed 25 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pasportuk.co.uk
www.pasportuk.and
www.pasportuk.org.uk
www.pasportuk.services
www.pasportuk.new
www.pasportuk.news
www.pasportuk.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 11 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years