PAA SOLUTIONS CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

PAA SOLUTIONS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
264 FELLOWS COURT
LONDON
E2 8LL
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06728148
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £30,801 £26,481 £21,607
Debtors: £3,161 £7,206 £10,617
Creditors due within one year: £2,635 £3,818 £5,016
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,327 £29,869 £27,208
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,327 £29,869 £27,208
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nana Peach
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Osei Williams
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PAA CONSULTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 30 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 30 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 5 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 25 Jul 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years