PABSCO LIMITED

Address

PABSCO LIMITED
98 HIGH STREET
HORSELL
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 4SU
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01483 755 311
Fax: 01483 740 164
Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03185222
VAT Number:
GB791 1482 20
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 24 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £22,498 £7,178 £9,811
Debtors: £29,221 £21,423 £21,358
Creditors due within one year: £56,635 £34,353 £23,328
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,916 -£5,752 £7,841
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £335 £1,051 £13,144
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Barnes
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Colin Brown
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jayne Letch
7 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE PAYROLL & BOOKKEEPING SUPPORT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 2006
TAX RETURN SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pabsco.org.uk
www.pabsco.accountants
www.pabsco.legal
www.pabsco.net
www.pabsco.and
www.pabsco.accountant
www.pabsco.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 5 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 16 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 22 Jan 2014 1
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Jan 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last year