PAC 3000 LIMITED

Address

PAC 3000 LIMITED
LAWRENCE HOUSE
MAGDALEN STREET
EYE
SUFFOLK
IP23 7AJ
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02533989
Incorporation Date:
23 Aug 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 22 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cecelia Johnstone
5 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Steven Johnstone
before 23 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Lisa Rule
5 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2009
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2009
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2001
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 1999

Previous Company Names

PAC WORLDWIDE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2000
PNG PACKAGING LTD.
Changed 7 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3
CARLTON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SAXMUNDHAM
SUFFOLK IP17 2NL
Changed 6 Sep 2001

COLONIAL HOUSE
STATION ROAD
LEISTON
SUFFOLK IP16 4JD
Changed 19 Nov 1992

ROYEX HOUSE
ALDERMANBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2V 7LD
Changed 17 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pacthreezerozerozero.co.uk
www.pac3000.co.uk
www.pac3000.com
www.pacthreezerozerozero.com
www.pacthreezerozerozero.office
www.pac3000.office
www.pac3000.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 31 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 23 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 20 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 9 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years