PAC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Stanley Black & Decker Hellaby Lane Hellaby Rotherham South Yorkshire United Kingdom S66 8HN

Company number
01363776
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 April 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2023

Next statement due by 13 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSYDES LIMITED19 January 1983
SOFTWARE CONTROL LIMITED1 March 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/03/247 March 2024 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

16/08/2316 August 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

06/07/236 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-29 with no updates

View Document

17/06/2317 June 2023 Registered office address changed from 270 Bath Road Slough Berkshire SL1 4DX United Kingdom to C/O Stanley Black & Decker Hellaby Lane Hellaby Rotherham South Yorkshire S66 8HN on 2023-06-17

View Document

22/05/2322 May 2023 Director's details changed for Mr Amit Kumar Sood on 2023-05-22

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company