PACIFIC ATLANTIC CONTAINERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Apr 2010

Address

PACIFIC ATLANTIC CONTAINERS LIMITED
DEVINE HOUSE, 1299-1301 LONDON
ROAD, LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX
SS9 2AD
(315 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents in industrial equipment, etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04164660
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 2001
Dissolution Date:
20 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
8 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2009
Filed on:
4 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vicky Minihane
19 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Minihane
19 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EASYSHIP LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

1 IMPERIAL SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1QB
Changed 30 Jan 2003

DEVINE HOUSE
1299-1301 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX SS9 2AD
Changed 7 Jan 2003

C/O SAXON & CO
KINGS CHAMBERS QUEENS CROSS
HIGH STREET DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY1 1QT
Changed 21 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pacificatlanticcontainers.co.uk
www.pacificatlanticcontainers.com
www.pacificatlanticcontainers.org
www.pacificatlanticcontainers.org.uk
www.pacificatlanticcontainers.and
www.pacificatlanticcontainers.sale
www.pacificatlanticcontainers.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 8 Aug 2009 2
31 Dec 2007 24 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 12 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 11 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 26 May 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code