PACIFIC BASIN SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
82 ST JOHN STREET LONDON EC1M 4JN

Company number
03677286
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 13 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACIFIC BASIN (UK) LIMITED15 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/1516 June 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID LAURIE FREDERIC LAWRENCE / 01/04/2015

View Document

05/03/155 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED DAVID LAURIE FREDERIC LAWRENCE

View Document

05/03/155 March 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED NIGEL PETER BRADSHAW

View Document

05/03/155 March 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DMITRY RYCHKOV

View Document

02/12/142 December 2014Annual return made up to 2 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company