PACIFIC INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT LTD



Legal registered address
PACIFIC INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT LTD 124 Sloane Street London London SW1X 9BW

Company number
01722436
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2021

Next statement due by 13 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARGONAIR LIMITED14 July 1983
FASTA PASTA LIMITED7 November 1984
PACIFIC INVESTMENTS MANAGEMENT PLC25 April 2012
PACIFIC INVESTMENTS PLC25 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-30 with no updates

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 017224360020

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company