PACIFIC RETAIL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 3 Sep 2015)

Address

PACIFIC RETAIL LIMITED
PARSONAGE CHAMBERS 3
THE PARSONAGE CHAMBERS
MANCHESTER
M3 2HW
(340 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 3 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06641125
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Brennan
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Green
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Lawrence
10 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Schofield
5 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 3RD FEBRUARY 2009 - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2008
BAILEY CAPITAL LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

FLEETNESS 610 LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

3 HARDMAN STREET SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3AT
Changed 11 Aug 2015

BEVIS GREEN WORKS MILL ROAD
WALMERSLEY
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 6RE
Changed 20 Apr 2015

UNIT 2 PENNINE BUSINESS PARK BRADLEY ROAD
BRADLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 1RA
Changed 6 Mar 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2008 FROM
123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 15 Sep 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pacificretail.parts
www.pacificretail.trading
www.pacificretail.motorcycles
www.pacificretail.trade
www.pacificretail.org.uk
www.pacificretail.repair
www.pacificretail.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last six months