PACIFIC SHELF (699) LIMITED

Company number SC040202



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
1 ROMAN ROAD KIRKINTILLOCH GLASGOW G66 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIM BUILDING GROUP LIMITED10 November 2004
SIM GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED31 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/10/1427 October 2014Annual return made up to 9 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
20/08/1420 August 2014ADOPT ARTICLES 31/07/2014View PDF
20/08/1420 August 2014SUB-DIVISION
31/07/14
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company