PACIFIC SHELF 1830 LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
TWO SNOWHILL BIRMINGHAM B4 6GA

Company number
03386793
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 3 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANNER LIMITED6 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/09/1416 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/09/2014 FROM
UNIT 5 KENNET WAY
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 8BL
ENGLAND

View Document

12/09/1412 September 2014DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

12/09/1412 September 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/09/1412 September 2014RESOLUTION INSOLVENCY:SPECIAL RESOLUTION ;- "IN SPECIE"

View Document

12/09/1412 September 2014SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company