PACK 4 U LTD

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2009

Address

PACK 4 U LTD
27 HAMPTON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW2 5Q
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05428194
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
23 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2009
Filed on:
1 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mizzaal Al-eftikhan
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STARS INDUSTRIAL AND TRADING LTD
Changed 26 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

18 MAPLE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MAPLE WAY
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
TW13 7AW
Changed 30 Apr 2009

35 BARNFIELD GARDENS
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY KT2 5RH
Changed 29 Jan 2007

35 BARNFIELD GARDENS
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
LONDON KT2 5RH
Changed 5 Dec 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.packfouru.co.uk
www.pack4u.co.uk
www.packfouru.com
www.pack4u.services
www.packfouru.net
www.pack4u.and
www.pack4u.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 23 Apr 2009 12
30 Apr 2007 3 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 22 Dec 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years