PACK2PACK STANIFORD LTD

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

PACK2PACK STANIFORD LTD
318 NEW CHESTER ROAD
ROCK FERRY
BIRKENHEAD
LIVERPOOL
CH42 1LE
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04782710
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2003
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
18 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2009
Filed on:
10 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Claes
21 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Mcgougan
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLAGDEN STANIFORD PACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2007
HALLCO 892 LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

SAINT JAMESS COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 7 Nov 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.packtwopackstaniford.co.uk
www.pack2packstaniford.co.uk
www.packtwopackstaniford.com
www.pack2packstaniford.com
www.pack2packstaniford.org
www.packtwopackstaniford.org
www.packtwopackstaniford.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 18 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 19 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 10 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 9 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 17 Mar 2005 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years