PACKARD BELL (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02566312



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
8 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 December 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 21 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PACKARD BELL NEC LIMITED19 October 2000
NEC COMPUTERS (UK) LTD31 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1310 April 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
10/01/1310 January 2013RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
20/12/1220 December 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/10/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company