PACS REALISATION 2008 LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Feb 2010

Address

PACS REALISATION 2008 LIMITED
NURSLING INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UNIT 6 MAJESTIC ROAD NURSLING
SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 0YT
Classification:

Manufacture indust process control equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01655859
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1982
Dissolution Date:
16 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2006
Filed on:
28 Jul 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jul 2007
Filed on:
30 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 131 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 1998
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 1998

Previous Company Names

PACSCOM LIMITED
Changed 4 Nov 2008
PROCESS AUTOMATION & COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

MAYFLOWER CLOSE
CHANDLERS FORD IND.ESTATE
EASTLEIGH, SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO53 4YP
Changed 10 Sep 1998

PARK HOUSE
102-108 ABOVE BAR
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 7NH
Changed 29 Oct 1996

5 TOWN QUAY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO9 1ZG
Changed 9 Jan 1995

WHEATSHEAF HOUSE
24 BERNARD STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO9 1QL
Changed 3 Sep 1990

CHAPEL HOUSE
12A UPPER BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1H 7PE
Changed 4 May 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 28 Jul 2007 9
31 Oct 2005 22 Aug 2006 10
31 Oct 2004 6 Sep 2005 11
31 Oct 2003 3 Sep 2004 11
31 Oct 2002 6 Sep 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
131 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years