PADSTOW HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED

Address

PADSTOW HOLIDAY PARK LIMITED
PADSTOW HOLIDAY PARK
CLIFFDOWNE
PADSTOW
CORNWALL
PL28 8LB
Phone: 01841 532 289
Web:
Classification:

Holiday centres and villages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03520127
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 6 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £56,898 £118,227 £84,638
Debtors: £12,892 £12,312 £6,594
Creditors due within one year: £157,369 £175,050 £116,210
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £86,360 £30,121 £24,978
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £501,629 £493,617
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gareth Barnes
18 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Alexander Barnes
18 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Ann Barnes
1 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
1 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
John Barnes
1 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEAVESGREEN LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

CLIFFDOWNE
PADSTOW
PL28 8LB
Changed 30 Jul 2001

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 3 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 23 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 21 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 23 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years