PAGE COMMUNICATION LIMITED



Last updated 23 February 2019
Legal registered address
11 RIVER GARDENS SHAWBURY SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE SY4 4LA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Current assets
£1.70k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£521
Shareholders funds
£1.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03135685
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BYTESIZE SERVICES LIMITED12 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/186 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/08/1820 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANN PAGE

View Document

18/07/1818 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANN PAGE

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

13/12/1713 December 2017CURREXT FROM 31/03/2018 TO 30/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company