PAGEGROUP PLC

Address

PAGEGROUP PLC
PAGE HOUSE 1 DASHWOOD LANG ROAD
THE BOURNE BUSINESS PARK
ADDLESTONE
SURREY
KT15 2QW
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03310225
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1997 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,279,196.27 on 17 Sep 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
25 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2019 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 360 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Boddie
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Patrick De Smedt
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michelle Healy
10 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Ingham
27 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Lowden
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kaye Maguire
5 Oct 2018 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Company Secretary
Sylvia Metayer
1 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Angela Seymour-jackson
1 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kelvin Stagg
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG
CREDIT FACILITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2012
NATIONSBANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION AS AGENT FOR ITSELF AND THE BENEFICIARIES (AS DEFINED)
CASH ACCOUNT AGREEMENT - Satisfied on 20 May 1997

Previous Company Names

MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL PLC
Changed 9 Jun 2016
MICHAEL PAGE GROUP PLC
Changed 28 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

PAGE HOUSE, 39-41 PARKER STREET, LONDON, WC2B 5LN
Changed 20 Jun 2006

GE HOUSE, 39-41 PARKER STREET, LONDON, WC2B 5LN
Changed 20 Jun 2006

/41 PARKER STREET, LONDON, WC2B 5LH
Changed 25 Nov 1997

39/41 PARKER STREET, LONDON, WC2B 5LH
Changed 25 Nov 1997

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 14 Nov 1997

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 14 Nov 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4050 £2,012,088,431.25
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
93 £158,919.03
Darlington Borough Council
2 £1,457.00
Department for Communities and Local Government
36 £59,440.00
London Borough of Bromley
5 £43,476.15
South Gloucestershire Council
32 £32,836.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 25 Jun 2018 6
31 Dec 2016 10 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 27 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 16 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 17 Jun 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
360 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years