PAGODA FURNITURE LIMITED

Address

PAGODA FURNITURE LIMITED
EASTHAM HOUSE
COPSE ROAD
FLEETWOOD
FY7 7NY
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775629
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Williams
15 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2011
PAUL DAVID MACINTOSH AND DAVID ALAN HALSALL
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 1664 LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2009 FROM
3 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
Changed 19 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.pagodafurniture.org.uk
www.pagodafurniture.net
www.pagoda.furniture
www.pagodafurniture.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Apr 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 6 Apr 2017 13
31 Mar 2015 3 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 25 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 8 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years