PAINT DISPENSING LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 KINGSTHORNE PARK HENSON WAY KETTERING NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN16 8PX

Company number
03157379
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2020

Next statement due by 22 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REXSON SYSTEMS LIMITED22 December 2011
REXSON COLORWEIGH LIMITED12 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/02/1513 February 2015 Annual return made up to 8 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

11/02/1411 February 2014 Annual return made up to 8 February 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

12/02/1312 February 2013 Annual return made up to 8 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PAINT DISPENSING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company